Screenings
8th Rwanda Film Festival 2012, 26 July, 18.30, Maison Des Jeunes De Kimisagara
Filmpodium Gstaad 2012, Switzerland, May 21
5th International Film Festival of L‘Aquila 2011, Italy, Nov. 24, 17.30
9th Kalpanirjhar International Short Fiction Film Festival 2011, Calcutta, India, Nov. 1, 18.00 / Nov. 2, 19.00
4th International Short Film Festival of Bueu 2011, Spain, Sept. 5 – 10
17th BALTIC HERRING Blue Sea Film Festival 2011, Rauma / Finland, Aug. 19 – 21
2nd ONE COUNTRY ONE FILM Festival 2011, Apchat / France, July 30, 21.30
LUME International Film Festival 2011, São Luís do Maranhão / Brazil, July 14 – 23
OUTNOW! Festival 2011, Bremen / Germany, June 8, 21.00, Schwankhalle
Festiwal Dozwolone 2011, Warsaw / Poland, May 23 – 28
2nd Vientianale International Film Festival 2011, Laos, May 13, 21.00, Small Theatre
9th Almaty International Film Festival „SHAKEN‘S STARS 2011“, Kazakhstan, May 14, 11.30, Festival Center „Silk Way City“
INDEPENDENT FILM DAYS 11 l Filmfest, Karlsruhe / Germany, May 4, 20.30, Schauburg Kino
1st RED CARPET International Film Festival 2011, Hommelvik / Norway, May 6 + 7
21ème festival international du court-métrage étudiant 2011, Cergy-Pontoise / France, April 2, 10.30
7th MISE-EN-SCENE, the International Film Festival 2011, New Delhi / India, Feb. 10:
Second Prize and Best Sound Award
BR-Short Film Night, Bayerisches Fernsehen, Feb. 9, 23.45
SKENA UP – 8th International Students Film And Theatre Festival 2010, Prishtina / Kosovo: Dec. 3 – 10
17th ETIUDA&ANIMA 2010 Film Festival, Krakow / Poland: Nov. 24, 15.00, Cinema Rotunda
11th Student and Short Film Festival SLEEPWALKERS 2010, Tallinn / Estonia: Nov. 20 – 24
11th International Izmir Short Film Festival 2010, Turkey, Nov. 3 – 7
26th INTERFILM 2010, Berlin: Nov. 19, 19.30, Volksbühne / Grüner Salon
14th QUEERSICHT LGBT Film Festival 2010, Bern / Switzerland:
Nov. 12, 23.00 Kino in der Reitschule / Nov. 14, 13.00 Kino in der Reitschule
10th Flensburg Short Film Days 2010, Germany: Nov. 12, 23.00, Deutsches Haus, Kino 51 Stufen
ALTER–NATIVE 18 International Short Film Festival 2010, Romania: Nov. 5, 17.05
5th Kenya International Film Festival 2010, Nairobi: Oct. 26, 9.30, Silver Bird Cinemas / Westgate
4th International Film Festival of L‘Aquila 2010, Italy: Oct. 18, 19.30, Cinema Movieplex:
5th YOUNG CINEMA ART – Student Film Festival 2010, Płock / Poland: Oct. 7 – 10:
Main Awards for Best Movie and for Best Performance
15th Portobello Film Festival 2010, London: Sept. 13, 18.00, Westbourne Studios
VI ISAFF OPEN CINEMA, International Short & Animation Film Festival 2010, St. Petersburg / Russia: Sept. 4, 19.20, Cinema Centre „Dom Kino“, Big Hall
4th Vukovar Film Festival 2010, Croatia: Aug. 28, 20.00
International Documentary and Short Film Festival 2010, Prizren / Kosovo: Aug. 2, 20.30 Kino Bahce
Bayerisches Fernsehen, May 26, 23.40
3rd WIZ-ART Festival 2010, Lviv / Ukraine: May 22, 17.00
39th International Student Film Festival ,SEHSÜCHTE‘ 2010: April 21, 15.00 Thalia Babelsberg:
Nomination for the ,Sehsüchte Producer‘s Award‘
11th Landshut Short Film Festival 2010:
March 18, 20.30 Kinopolis 7 / March 19, 17.30 Kinopolis 7;
additional screening: favourite films of the audience: March 21, 15.00 Kinopolis 7
11mm – The International Football Film Festival 2010, Berlin: March 17, 18.00, Babylon Berlin-Mitte
14th Sofia International Film Festival 2010 (International Premiere): March 13/14
Filmmuseum Potsdam, Germany: Feb. 26, 20.30
60th Berlin International Film Festival / Berlinale 2010, Perspektive Deutsches Kino:
Feb. 19, 14.00 CX6 / Feb. 19, 19.30 CX3 / Feb. 20, 13.00 Colosseum / Feb. 20, 20.30 CX1
43rd Hof International Film Festival (World Premiere):
Oct. 28, 12.45 City / Oct. 29, 23.00 City / Nov. 1, 19.30 City